CARIBBEAN PLANNING COMMITTEES

Tara Cooper
Higgs & Johnson
Janet Johnson
Bahamas Ministry of Tourism


BAHAMAS

Gershan Major
Terry Miller
Philip A. Simon
Lindsay Thompson

Cynthia Blackman
Sagicor Life Inc.

BARBADOS

David Bynoe
Colin Francis
Gayle Francis-Vaughan
Richard Greene
Julian Hunte
Charles Leacock
Deighton Marshal
Peter Marshall
Vicki Marshall
Jackie Marshall-Clarke
Sandra Massiah
Gail Niles
David Noel
Marilyn Sealy
Sean Sealy
Senator Sir Roy Trotman
Arnie Walters
Ricky Wen

Amada Mendez
Human Resources Professional

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Sadie De La Cruz
Sheila Feliz

Duane Noel
National Insurance Scheme

GRENADA

Hon. Nicholas Steele, Foreign Affairs & International Business
Michelle Emmanuel-Steele, Veritas Legal
Shallene Gooding, Steele’s Auto Supplies
Trevor Noel, Windref , St. George's University
Hon. Alexandra Otway-Noel, Tourism, Civil Aviation & Culture

Lisa Bell
National Export Import Bank of Jamaica

JAMAICA

David Clarke, Duke of Edinburgh International Awards - Americas
Ambassador Elinor Felix, Office of the Prime Minister
Nadia Figueroa, CCELD - Alumni
O'Neil Grant, Jamaica Civil Service Association
Joylene Griffiths-Irving, Scotiabank
Carole Guntley, Tourism Representative
Vanessa Harper, High Commission Assistant - UK
Minna Israel, UWI Mona
Carole Jones, Ministry of Tourism
Jacqueline McGregor, Office of the Governor General
His Excellency Robert Ready, High Commissoner - Canada
Prudence Simpson, Jamaica Pegasus
Omar Sweeney, Jamaica Social Investment Fund

Dalia King
Firstline Securities Ltd.
Monique Mata
Columbus Communications

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO

Joe Pires, Caribbean Chemicals & Agencies, Managing Director
Mahadeo Sebarath
Brigadier Anthony W.J. Phillips-Spencer
Joel Primus
Cindy Mohammed
Darlene McDonald
Kelly Wahid
Michaeline Narcisse
Heidi Bason
Major Dwayne Edwards
David Jardim

CANADIAN PLANNING COMMITTEES

Sandra MacDonald-Clahane
Nova Scotia Community College

HALIFAX

Josh Hagle, Jazz Aviation LP
Liesl Harewood, Nova Scotia Business Inc.
John Kean
Wendy Luther, EduNova
Christopher McCreary, Office of the Lieutenant Governor of Nova Scotia
Darren McPhee, Nova Scotia Government & General Employee Union (NSGEU)
Fred Wien, Dalhousie University

Anouk Collet
UFCW Canada

MONTREAL

Frederic Pullin,Vanilla Forums
Louis Bolduc
Jacques Cote
Hubert Sibre, Lawyers, Patent & Trade Mark Agents
Kevin Strohmaier, Air Canada

Stephanie Butt-Thibodeau
Export Development Canada (EDC)

OTTAWA

Daniel Boulet
Shannon Bradey
Glenn Mason
Walter Manning

Peter Xavier
Sudbury Integrated Nickel Operations

SUDBURY

Ian Wood, Greater Sudbury Development Corp.
Brooke Yeates, Vale

Kapil Uppal
Ontario Nurses Association

TORONTO

Bob Chant, Loblaws
Tim Maguire, President, CUPE Local 79
Cory Mitic, Air Canada
Ruby Patrickson
Candace Rennick
Kevin Teslyk, Scotiabank


RECRUITMENT COMMITTEES

ALBERTA

Ben Almond
Janice Dyer
Sandra Ellis
Joanne Hansen
Kelly Mannix
Will McCartney
Edwin Soltys, Shell
Doug Taylor
Lynda Taylor , BMO

ANGUILLA

Lanston Connor
Marsha Edwards, Scotiabank
Darrelle Harrigan, Scotiabank

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

Marlon Rawlins, World Bank

BERMUDA

Collin J. Anderson
Ed Ball Jr.
Ronaldine Burgess
Denise Daley
Jason Hayward
Tammy Richardson
Nikkita Scott
Michael Spurling
Kristin White

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Mark Breslaw, Telus
Mary Collins, Consultant
Rick Corcoran, Fairmont
Spencer Dane, Educator
Anne Davidson, CAW
Scott Fraser, Aeroplan
Terry Lineker, Consultant
Scott Lunny, USW
George McRobbie, Consultant
Chris Metcalfe
Malcolm Metcalfe

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Simon Martin
Sowande Uhuru (Natalio Wheatley)
Chad Maduro

CAYMAN ISLANDS

Michele Louden
Madhavi Mathura
Sloan Muldoon
Bobeth O’Garro

DOMINICA

Andra Laurent
Frederica Riley

GUYANA

Dale Beresford

HAITI

Tanya Merceron

NEWFOUNDLAND

Eric Leukert
Peggy Miller
Kerry Murray
Denise Tubrett

MANITOBA

Michael Champagne
Anita McDowell
Kevin Rebeck

ST. KITTS & NEVIS

Sonia Boddie
H.E. Walford Gumbs

ST. LUCIA

Joanna Charles
Collin Francis

ST. MAARTEN

Asha Geerman

ST. VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES

Elroy Boucher
Andrea Robin
Sheffern Bynoe

SASKATCHEWAN

Judy Henley
Nathan Morrison

TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS

Gordon Burton
Sharlene Cartwright Robinson
Drexwell Seymore